War Tycoon Gun Damage Table: Every Weapon Ranked by DPM and DPS
The real War Tycoon gun damage table — DPM, DPS, per-shot damage, fire rate and magazine size for every rifle, SMG, sniper, DMR, shotgun, pistol and launcher.
War Tycoon Gun Damage Table: Every Weapon, Ranked
This is the real War Tycoon damage data — not an estimate, not a table borrowed from another Roblox shooter. Every row below comes from the community-maintained War Tycoon gun damage table, and it lists the DPM, DPS, per-shot damage, fire rate and magazine size for each weapon.
How to read these columns
| Column | What it means | Why it matters |
|---|---|---|
| DPM | Damage per minute — theoretical output if you never stop firing | The single best summary of sustained output |
| DPS | Damage per second | Useful for fast duels and close-range fights |
| Damage | Damage of one bullet | Decides how many shots a target takes |
| Fire rate | Rounds per minute | Higher fire rate means more forgiving aim but faster ammo burn |
| Ammo | Magazine size | How long you can sustain fire before reloading |
A key point that surprises many players: DPS and per-shot damage pull in opposite directions. The SA80 LSW fires 22.1 damage per shot but only 184 DPS, while the KRISS Vector fires just 16.6 per shot yet reaches 332 DPS. Neither is "better" — they win different fights.
Automatic Rifles
| Gun | DPM | DPS | Damage | Fire rate | Ammo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FN-F2000S | 19,635 | 327 | 23.1 | 850 | 30 |
| SR-3 Vikhr | 19,530 | 326 | 27.9 | 700 | 30 |
| FAL Heavy | 19,500 | 325 | 39 | 500 | 20 |
| KS-1 | 18,720 | 312 | 23.4 | 800 | 30 |
| AS-VAL | 18,135 | 302 | 27.9 | 650 | 20 |
| FAMAS | 17,820 | 297 | 19.8 | 900 | 25 |
| L119A2 Rifle | 17,680 | 295 | 22.1 | 800 | 30 |
| MCX Spear | 17,680 | 295 | 22.1 | 800 | 30 |
| MK18 Rifle | 17,120 | 285 | 21.4 | 800 | 30 |
| HK416 | 17,040 | 284 | 21.3 | 800 | 30 |
| APS Underwater Rifle | 16,740 | 279 | 27.9 | 600 | 26 |
| VHS-2 | 16,575 | 276 | 19.5 | 850 | 30 |
| G3 Rifle | 16,445 | 274 | 29.9 | 550 | 20 |
| Tavor X95 | 16,080 | 268 | 20.1 | 800 | 30 |
| AUG A3 | 15,960 | 266 | 22.8 | 700 | 30 |
| G36C | 15,675 | 261 | 20.9 | 750 | 30 |
| IA2 | 15,375 | 256 | 20.5 | 750 | 30 |
| AK-12 | 15,260 | 254 | 21.8 | 700 | 30 |
| XM8 | 15,075 | 251 | 20.1 | 750 | 30 |
| Remington ACR | 15,015 | 250 | 23.1 | 650 | 30 |
| M1918 BAR | 14,820 | 247 | 24.7 | 600 | 20 |
| QBZ-95 | 14,580 | 243 | 16.2 | 900 | 30 |
| SCAR-L Rifle | 14,040 | 234 | 23.4 | 600 | 30 |
| M16 | 13,650 | 228 | 21 | 650 | 30 |
| AK47 | 13,620 | 227 | 22.7 | 600 | 30 |
| SA80 Rifle | 13,260 | 221 | 20.4 | 650 | 30 |
| QBJ-LMG | 12,870 | 215 | 19.8 | 650 | 75 |
| M4A1 | 11,830 | 197 | 18.2 | 650 | 30 |
| SA80 LSW | 11,050 | 184 | 22.1 | 500 | 30 |
Submachine Guns
| Gun | DPM | DPS | Damage | Fire rate | Ammo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISS Vector | 19,920 | 332 | 16.6 | 1,200 | 25 |
| Tommy Gun | 17,120 | 285 | 21.4 | 800 | 50 |
| Micro UZI | 14,900 | 248 | 14.9 | 1,000 | 20 |
| MP5 | 14,320 | 239 | 17.9 | 800 | 30 |
| MP7 | 14,250 | 238 | 15 | 950 | 30 |
| MP9 | 13,410 | 223 | 14.9 | 900 | 30 |
| UMP45 | 13,160 | 219 | 18.8 | 700 | 25 |
| P90 | 12,870 | 215 | 14.3 | 900 | 50 |
| Mac-10 | 11,880 | 198 | 13.2 | 900 | 30 |
| PPSH | 9,900 | 165 | 11 | 900 | 71 |
| PP-19 Bizon | 9,295 | 155 | 14.3 | 650 | 64 |
Snipers
| Gun | DPM | DPS | Damage | Fire rate | Ammo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett M82 | 7,800 | 130 | 78 | 100 | 10 |
| Explosive Sniper | 6,000 | 100 | 100 | 60 | 3 |
| AWP | 4,680 | 78 | 78 | 60 | 10 |
| CS5 Sniper | 4,368 | 73 | 62.4 | 70 | 10 |
| M200 Intervention | 3,900 | 65 | 65 | 60 | 7 |
| M40 Sniper | 3,042 | 51 | 50.7 | 60 | 10 |
| Remington MSR | 2,964 | 49 | 49.4 | 60 | 10 |
| Snipex Alligator | 2,500 | 42 | 117 | 35 | 5 |
Designated Marksman Rifles
| Gun | DPM | DPS | Damage | Fire rate | Ammo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M1 Garand | 24,840 | 414 | 55.2 | 450 | 8 |
| VSS Vintorez | 19,435 | 324 | 29.9 | 650 | 10 |
| M14 | 17,290 | 288 | 24.7 | 700 | 20 |
| M110 Rifle | 16,900 | 282 | 33.8 | 500 | 20 |
| Gewehr 43 | 14,040 | 234 | 35.1 | 400 | 10 |
| SKS | 13,000 | 217 | 32.5 | 400 | 10 |
| Dragunov SVD | 5,720 | 95 | 57.2 | 100 | 10 |
| M1903 Springfield | 2,600 | 43 | 52 | 50 | 5 |
| Kar98K | 2,470 | 41 | 49.4 | 50 | 5 |
Shotguns
| Gun | DPM | DPS | Damage | Fire rate | Ammo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saiga-12k | 20,625 | 344 | 75 | 275 | 8 |
| SPAS-12 | 16,000 | 267 | 80 | 200 | 8 |
| AA-12 | 15,750 | 262 | 70 | 225 | 20 |
| KSG-12 | — | — | 80 | — | 15 |
| Remington 870 | — | — | 80 | — | 7 |
Pistols
| Gun | DPM | DPS | Damage | Fire rate | Ammo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desert Eagle | 24,960 | 416 | 62.4 | 400 | 7 |
| USP 45 | 14,625 | 244 | 19.5 | 750 | 12 |
| Glock 19 | 14,365 | 239 | 16.9 | 850 | 17 |
| M1911 | 11,700 | 195 | 23.4 | 500 | 7 |
| Glock 17 | 11,700 | 195 | 19.5 | 600 | 17 |
| M17 | 7,150 | 119 | 13 | 550 | 17 |
Rocket Launchers
| Gun | DPM | DPS | Damage | Fire rate | Ammo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RPG | 1,500 | 25 | 350 | 15 | 1 |
| Javelin | 1,500 | 25 | 100 | 15 | 1 |
| Stinger | — | — | — | 30 | — |
Which Numbers Actually Matter
Three patterns fall out of the table above.
- The M1 Garand tops everything on raw output. 24,840 DPM and 414 DPS — higher than any automatic rifle or SMG. It is held back by an 8-round magazine and a 450 RPM fire rate, so it rewards accurate, disciplined fire.
- The KS-1 is the best sustained automatic rifle. 18,720 DPM, 312 DPS, 23.4 damage per shot and a 30-round magazine — top-tier output without the tiny magazine that punishes the FAL Heavy (20 rounds).
- Sniper rifles look weak and are not. The Barrett M82 shows only 7,800 DPM, but that is a rate statistic. 78 damage per shot and a 10-round magazine mean it ends fights in one or two hits — DPM is the wrong lens for a sniper.
- The M4A1 sits near the bottom of the rifle table (11,830 DPM, 18.2 damage, 650 RPM) and is still the rifle most players start with. It is reliable rather than strong.
- Pistols are not a joke. The Desert Eagle posts 24,960 DPM and 416 DPS — the highest single DPS figure on this page.
About This Data
- Source: the community-maintained War Tycoon gun damage table. Values are reproduced as published, with no interpolation.
- Two shotguns (KSG-12 and Remington 870) have no published DPM/DPS/fire-rate figures; they are shown with a dash rather than a guess.
- Fire rates are rounds per minute as recorded in the table. Some weapons show theoretical rates that differ from what you feel in-game.
- Community tables lag behind updates. Treat any single row as a strong hint, not gospel, and re-check after a major patch.
Fields that were not published in the source are left blank rather than estimated.
Related Guides
Best Guns in War Tycoon
The highest-DPS gun in each class, with real numbers.
Best Loadout in War Tycoon
Verified War Tycoon info — no fabricated stats.
Best Weapons in War Tycoon
Top War Tycoon weapons by damage throughput, per class and overall.
War Tycoon Weapon Tier List
Every War Tycoon gun ranked by sustained DPS from the verified damage table.